HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adinandra millettii (Hook. & Arn.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Hance var. datatensis N. H. Hien & Yakovl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dương đồng millett; Hoàng thụy; Sum millett; Dương đồng đà lạt; Hồng đạm đà lạt
Other name: Cleyera millettii Hook. & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Adinandra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022