HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos macrophylla Wall. ex A. DC; ssp grandiflora (A. DC.) Noot; ssp. sulcata (Kurz) Noot.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung hoa to; Dung có rãnh; Dung lá to; Dung lang bian
Other name: Symplocos grandiflora Wall. ex A. DC; Symplocos sulcata Kurz, Symplocos langbianensis Guillaum; Symplocos evrardii Guillaum; Symplocos yunnanensis Brand;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019