HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhododendron emarginatum Hemsl. & Wils.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đỗ quyên lá lõm
Other name: Rhododendron poilanei Dop;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rhododendron emarginatum - PMT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rhododendron emarginatum - PMT.jpg

 

Rhododendron emarginatum 2 - PMT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Rhododendron emarginatum 2 - PMT.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Ericaceae
Genus: Rhododendron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2018