HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mitrella mesnyi (Pierre) Ban
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vú bò; Cơm nguội
Other name: Unona mesnyi Pierre; Popowia mesnyi (Pierre) Craib; P. aberrans Pierre ex Fin. & Gagnep.; P. diopyrifolia Pierre ex Fin. & Gagnep.; Melodorum fruticosum auct. non Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Mitrella

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2018