HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Colocasia gigantea (Blume ex Hassk.) Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dọc mùng; Môn to
Other name: Calladium giganteum Blume ex Hassk.; Leucocasia gigantea (Blume) Schott; Colocasia indica auct., non (Lour.) Kunth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Colocasia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019