HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alocasia odora (Roxb.) C. Koch
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dọc mùng; Rái dại; ráy bắc bộ; ráy bạc hà; dã vu; ráy nằm, Môn bạc hà,
Other name: Arum odorum Roxb.; Alocasia tonkinensis Engl.; A. decumbens S. Buchet;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Alocasia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019